GOJHL Network Network
GOJHL League Site

PROSPECTS & ALL STAR GAMES

2013-14 ALL STAR ROSTERS*

TEAM VAIVE (BLUE)
(Midwestern and Golden Horseshoe Players and Bench Staff)

DEFENSE
2 Kyler Nixon – Caledonia
3 Marcus Michalski - Niagara Falls
4 Mac Nichol – Listowel
6 Clayton Greer – Kitchener
7 Jordan Currie – Stratford
8
Craig Johnson – Elmira

FORWARDS
9 Cody Brown – Caledonia
10 Jeff Malott – Caledonia
11 Owen Sobchak – Thorold
12 Zach Nieminen – Ancaster
13 Keli Grant – Kitchener
14 Adam Campagnolo – Elmira
15 Christian Mroczkowski – Waterloo
16 Trevor Sauder – Stratford
17 Matt Lippa – Guelph
18 Brett Clampitt – Kitchener
19 Mitch Atkins – Brantford
22 Keegan Calder – Kitchener
23 Craig Martini – Guelph


GOALTENDERS
1 Colin Furlong – Caledonia
30 Marc Williams – Kitchener

STAFF
Coach: Yvan Charrios - Port Colborne
Coach: Dave Williams – Kitchener
Trainer: Ray McColeman – Caledonia
Equipment: Brendan Painter – Caledonia
 

*(as of December 28, 2013)

TEAM LUDZIK (RED)
(Western and Golden Horseshoe Players and Bench Staff)

DEFENSE
2 Harrison Domagala – Ancaster
3 Matt Pizzo – Thorold
4 Matt Fuller – London
5 Tanner Ferguson – Chatham
6 Brett Langlois – LaSalle
7 Braden Hellems - St. Thomas

FORWARDS

10 Charlie Izaguirre - Port Colborne
11 Yanni Rallis - St. Catharines
12 Mark Rodgers - St. Catharines
13 Dylan Denomme – LaSalle
15 Kyle Brothers – Chatham
16 Joe Mitchell – Thorold
17 Michael Verboom – Chatham
18 Wes Baker – Strathroy
19 Josh Kestner – Sarnia
20 Tyler Duarte – Strathroy
21 Mitch Wright – Elmira
22 Luc Zupan – Ancaster


GOALTENDERS
1 Blake Richard  - Ancaster
30 Cameron Zanussi – LaSalle


STAFF
Coach: Frank Girhiny - St. Catharines
Coach: Bill Bowler – LaSalle
Trainer: Dave Homeniuk - St. Catharines
Equipment: Tom Purcer - St. Catharines
 

2013-14 TOP PROSPECTS ROSTERS*

TEAM BLUE
(Midwestern and Golden Horseshoe Players and Bench Staff)

DEFENSE
2 Ryan Sarris – Thorold
3 Brandon Cercone - St. Catharines
4 Ryker Killins – Stratford
5 Adam Brubacher – Elmira
6 Zach McFadden – Guelph

7 Nick Hurst – Waterloo
               
FORWARDS

9 Connor Murphy – Caledonia
10 James Mense-Dietrich - Port Colborne
11 Johnny Curran - Niagara Falls
12 Kevin Lavoie – Thorold
13 Adam Dauda – Cambridge
14 Hudson Michaelis – Cambridge
15 Guy Polillo – Brantford
16 Zac Coulter – Elmira
17 Evan Kearn – Waterloo
18 Dylan Wettlaufer – Stratford
19 Ryan Taylor – Waterloo
20 Kenny Huether – Listowel

GOALTENDERS
1 Adam Dentico – Buffalo
30 Leo Lazarev – Waterloo


STAFF
Coach: Jeff Flanagan – Elmira
Coach: Ed Pizzo – Thorold
Trainer: Ray McColeman – Caledonia
Equipment: Brendan Painter – Caledonia
 

*(as of December 28, 2013)

TEAM WHITE
(Western and Golden Horseshoe Players and Bench Staff)

DEFENSE
2 Pat Desjardins – Welland
3 Max Balinson – Ancaster
4 Austin Hall – LaSalle
5 Andrew Burns – LaSalle
6 Anthony Kotsovos – London
7 Daniel Roberston – Leamington

FORWARDS

9 Jesse Pereira - Fort Erie
10 Spencer Fox - Port Colborne
11 Brayden Stortz – Welland
12 Chris Klack – Ancasater
13 John Warren - St. Thomas
14 Devon Paliani – LaSalle
15 Mark Manchurek – LaSalle
16 Brett Dalton – Strathroy
17 Tristen Elie – London
18 Steven Beenackers - Lambton Shores
19 Riley Roberts – Sarnia
20 Matt Kenney - Lambton Shores

GOALTENDERS
1 Chris Janzen – Welland
30 Riley Brown - St. Thomas


STAFF
Coach: Ryan Kuwabara – Ancaster
Coach: Mike Bondy – Strathroy
Trainer: Dave Homeniuk - St. Catharines
Equipment: Tom Purcer - St. Catharines