GOJHL Network Network
GOJHL League Site

GOJHL AWARDS

Sutherland Cup Champions

2013    London Nationals 4                      Cambridge Winterhawks 2
2012    St. Catharines Falcons 4               Brantford Golden Eagles 2    
2011    Elmira Sugar Kings 4                    Niagara Falls Canucks 1
2010    Lasalle Vipers 4                            Brantford Golden Eagles 1
2009    Brantford Golden Eagles 4             Stoney Creek Warriors 1
2008    Tecumseh Chiefs 4                        Elmira Sugar Kings 0      
2007    Cambridge Winterhawks 4             Strathroy Rockets 0
2006    Cambridge Winterhawks 4             Niagara Falls Canucks 1
2005    Thorold Blackhawks 4                    Chatham Maroons 1
2004    Stratford Cullitons 4                       Thorold Blawk Hawks 0
2003    Stratford Cullitons 4                       Thorold Blawk Hawks 3
2002    Sarnia Blast 4                                Elmira Sugar Kings 3
2001    Elmira Sugar Kings 4                     Thorold Blawk Hawks 2
2000    Cambridge Winterhawks 4              St. Catharines Falcons 0
1999    Chatham Maroons 4                       Stratford Cullitons 3
1998    Niagara Falls Canucks 4                 Elmira Sugar Kings 3
1997    Elmira Sugar Kings 4                      St. Catharines Falcons 3
1996    Niagara Falls Canucks            St. Thomas Stars                 4-2
1995    Stratford Cullitons                 St. Thomas Stars                  4-0
1994    Waterloo Siskins                   St. Catharines Falcons           4-2
1993    Barrie Colts                          Kitchener Dutchmen               4-0
1992    Kitchener Dutchmen              Milton Merchants                    4-1
1991    Waterloo Siskins                   Oakville Blades                     4-0
1990    Stratford Cullitons                 St. Catharines Falcons            4-0
1989     St. Michael's College Buzzers  Niagara Falls Canucks            4-1
1988     Waterloo Siskins                   Bramalea Blues                     4-1
1987     St. Thomas Stars                  Niagara Falls Canucks             4-0
1986     Stratford Cullitons                 Streetsville Derbys                  4-0
1985     Waterloo Siskins                   Bramalea Blues                      4-1
1984     Waterloo Siskins                   Streetsville Derbys                  4-3
1983     Henry Carr HS Crusaders        Stratford Cullitons                   4-0
1982     St. Michael's College Buzzers  Sarnia Glis Bees                      4-3
1981     Burlington Cougars                Stratford Cullitons                   8-4 (Pts)
1980     Belleville Bobcats                   Windsor Royals                      4-0
1979     Streetsville Derbys                 St. Catharines Falcons             4-0
1978     Stratford Cullitons                  Streetsville Derbys                  9-5 (Pts)
1977     Stratford Cullitons                  Streetsville Derbys                  4-2
1976     St. Marys Lincolns                  Collingwood Blues                   4-3
1975     Bramalea Blues                     Oakville Blades                       4-3
1974     Hamilton Red Wings              Bramalea Blues                       Forfeit
1973     Sarnia Bees                          Toronto Nationals                    4-2
1972     Markham Waxers                  St. Marys Lincolns                    4-2
1971     Dixie Beehives                      Hamilton Mountain Bees           4-1
1970     Dixie Beehives                      Hamilton Mountain Bees           4-1
1969     Markham Waxers                  Strathroy Rockets                     4-2
1968     Sarnia Legionaires                 Markham Waxers                     4-0
1967     Kitchener Greenshirts             Dixie Beehives                         4-2
1966     Sarnia Legionaires                 Toronto Westclair                     4-2
1964     Waterloo Siskins                   Weston Dodgers                       4-1
1963     St. Marys Lincolns                  Kingston Frontenacs                  4-2
1962     Waterloo Siskins                   St Thomas Barons                     4-1
1961     St. Michael's College Buzzers  Owen Sound Greys                    4-0
1960     Waterloo Siskins                    Toronto Marlboros                    4-2
1959     Sarnia Legionaires                 Aurora Bears                            4-2
1958     Sarnia Legionaires                 Toronto Lakeshore Bruins          4-1
1957     Dixie Beehives                      Sarnia Legionaires                    4-2
1956     Waterloo Siskins                   Brampton Regents                     4-1
1955     Woodstock Warriors              Woodbridge Dodgers                  4-2
1954     Waterloo Siskins                   Weston Dukes                           4-3
1953     Weston Dukes                      Waterloo Siskins                        4-3
1952     Weston Dukes                      Waterloo Hurricanes                   4-1
1951     Sarnia Jr. Sailors                   Weston Dukes                           4-1
1950     Barrie Flyers                         Guelph Bitmore Bees                  4-1
1949     Kitchener Greenshirts             Upper Canada Collegians            3-0
1948     Hamilton Aerovox                  St. Michael's College Buzzers       3-0
1947     De La Salle Oaklands             Hamilton Aerovox                       3-2
1946     De La Salle Oaklands             Kitchener Greenshirts                   3-1
1945     St. Michael's College Buzzers  Stratford Kroehlers                      2-1
1944     De La Salle Oaklands             Barrie Colts                               2-1
1943     Port Colborne Recreationists   Milton Bombers                          2-0
1942     Stratford Kist Canadians         Hamilton Tigers                         3-1
1941     Brantford Lions                      Oshawa Bees                            3-0
1940     Waterloo Siskins                    Owen Sound Greys                     3-1
1939     Niagara Falls Good Cheer        Kitchener Greenshirts                 2-0
1938     Kingston Red Indians             Barrie Colts                               3-0
1937     Toronto Northern Novacs         Barrie Colts                               16-9 (Goals)
1936     St. Michael's College Buzzers   Guelph Maple Leafs                   2-1
1935     Barrie Colts                           St. Michael's College Buzzers      3-1
1934     St. Michael's College Buzzers   Preston Riverside                      2-0